Tigers & Dragons Summer Grading

Tigers & Dragons Summer Grading

Congratulations to all the children on Senior Master Howard’s Tigers and Dragons programmes who were successful at the recent summer grading at St Joseph’s, Navan Road, Dublin 7.

It was a busy day for the children from all around Dublin (Blanchardstown, Cabra, Castleknock, Drumcondra, Finglas, Navan road, Prussia St, Phibsborough) who travelled to our Taekwon-Do school for their big test.

 

The examiner on the day was Senior Master Howard and was assisted by Mr Wilson, Mr Malone, Mr Brady and Ms McCormack (from Dublin NE). The children really raised their game on the day and SM Howard complimented them (and their parents) for all their obvious preparation for the test. He also encouraged them to keep stretching over the summer holidays now that they have more free time.

 

Special congratulations to our grading award and student of the year recipients. Click Here for photos

 

Grading awards

Kevin Loy (Saturday Tigers group)

Onri Onlabi (Tuesday Tigers group)

James Harcourt (Friday Tigers group)

Tomas Kadinas (Dragons group)

 

Students of the year 2016

Cosmina Sarbu (Saturday Tigers group)

Seanan Rodgers (Tuesday Tigers group)

Cillian Delaney (Friday Tigers group)

Daragh O’Shea (Dragons group)

 

 

 

 

Dragon Grading Results

First

Surname

Promoted to (Kup)

Joyce

Yu

3 (teen class)

Chris

Yu

7

Emily

Harold

7

Zoe

Higgins

7

Adam

Hu

8

Christian

Mesolella

8

Ciara

Hoban

8

Darragh

O'Shea

8

Eoghan

Crowther

8

Luca

Mesolella

8

Lucci

Feng

8

Megan

Griffiths

8

Niamh

Davis

8

Oliwia

Swizdor

8

Patrick

Caddell

8

Aidan

Martin

9

Albert

Mandachi

9

Alexandra

Baciu

9

Ciara

Alcock

9

Gerry

Sweeny

9

Hazel

Byard-Shaughnessy

9

Ivan

Maquiling

9

Jack

Finnegan

9

Julia

Musial

9

Luca

Floroiu Stan

9

Matthew Greg

Sarmiento

9

Niamh

Casey

9

Sean

Dillon

9

Tomas

Katinas

9

 

 


Tigers Grading Results

First

Surname

Promoted to

Aaran

O'Cuilin

Black stripe

Adam

Carmody

Black stripe

Adam

Lynch

Black stripe

Alan

O'Brien

Red stripe

Anh Nhat

Dam

Black stripe

Athan

Modi

Black stripe

Bobby (Viet Bach)

La

Black stripe

Catherine

Caddell

Red stripe

Cillian

Delaney

Red stripe

Cillian

Howard

Red stripe

Claudia

McGarry

Black stripe

Coalan

Casey

Red stripe

Cosmina

Sarbu

Black stripe

Daire

Howard

Red stripe

Dylan

Crudden

Red stripe

Dylan

Doyle

Black stripe

Elias

el Atmani

Red stripe

Emily

Jackson

Black stripe

Emily

Whyte

Black stripe

Eoghan

Timony

Black stripe

Eoin

Hoban

Red stripe

Fionn

O'Shea

Red stripe

George

Harold

Red stripe

Isaac

Cleary

Red stripe

Jack

Doyle

Black stripe

James

Dillon

Red stripe

James

Harcourt

Red stripe

Julie

Byard-Shaughnessy

Red stripe

Kerry

Luu

Black stripe

Kevin

Dam

Black stripe

Kevin

Loy

Black stripe

Leo

Wilson

Black stripe

Libby

McKinley

Blue stripe

Matthew

Kingston

Black stripe

Michael

O'Halloran

Black stripe

Mila

Kinsey

Black stripe

Minh

Nguyen

Black stripe

Oisin

Keenan

Red stripe

Olan

Bradley

Black stripe

Oliver

Loveday

Black stripe

Onri

Onlabi

Blue stripe

Oscar

Finnegan

Black stripe

Oscar

Keenan

Black stripe

Oscar

O Siochru

Black stripe

Seamus

Byrne

Red stripe

Seanan

Rodgers

Black stripe

Toni-Mai

Delaney

Black stripe

Tymotevsz

Swizdor

Blue stripe